Perfeqt Accuracy
Accuracy stands as one of the primary pillars of healthcare.
We hold a steadfast commitment to delivering precise results and information,
making it our paramount focus in everything we do.
lab

We aim for best-in-class test accuracy

We keep evaluating our tests extensively in our labs - across thousands of samples, while simulating multiple external conditions using different smartphones and lighting conditions.

But to verify our results and get an official stamp of accuracy - we conducted an independent clinical trial at one of the leading medical institutions in the country.

bannerIphone15ProiphoneWithHand
logo

Third-party product evaluation results

Clinical trials are research studies on human participants designed to answer specific questions about biomedical or behavioral interventions, including new treatments and known interventions that warrant further study and comparison.

IndexParameterAccuracy(%)Accuracy(%) +/-SpecificitySensitivity
1Uribilinogen90.2999.430.990.90
2Bilirubin98.8699.430.990.99
3Ketone99.43100.0011
4Protein98.86100.000.991
5Creatinine57.1495.43
6Blood89.7189.710.970.98
7Micro Albumin86.8699.4310.90
8Nitrite100.00100.0011
9Leucocytes92.5797.710.980.97
10Glucose96.00100.0010.99
11Specific gravity47.4386.29
12pH70.8698.29
13Ascorbate97.1498.860.990.98
14Calcium82.8998.860.980.90

Welcome to the future of diagnostics

Join our community

Subscribe and stay up-to-date on Perfeqt news, exclusive offers, and more.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration or the European Medicines Agency. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Perfeqt is not a tool for diagnosing any disease or health conditions. NO MEDICAL ADVICE. The content of Perfeqt services is provided as an information source and is not intended as, nor should it be considered a substitute for professional medical advice. If you have, or suspect you have, a medical problem, promptly contact your professional healthcare provider. Perfeqt services are not meant to replace or supersede the instructions of your physician, dietitian, or any other healthcare provider. For any and all treatment management concerns, contact your physician or dietitian directly.
©2024 Perfeqt, Inc. / Perfeqt R&D j.d.o.o. All rights reserved.
perfeqt logo